Bud Light Beach Volleyball

Bud Light Beach Volleyball

Beach volleyball is at the heart of Center of Gravity on Hot Sands Beach. Spectators can enjoy some great music and ice cold Bud Light while they take in some of the best beach volleyball action in the world. The feature court can be seen from the Boardwalk Beverage Gardens.

2014 Tournament Details

LIST OF MAIN DRAW & QUALIFIER TEAMS: DOWNLOAD HERE

2014 FINAL RESULTS: DOWNLOAD HERE

Main Draw: July 26-27 2014

2014 Tournament

Prize Pool: $11,500

Mens:  1st $3,000               Womens:  1st $3,000

          2nd $1,500                              2nd $1,500

          3rd  $1,000 (split)                     3rd  $1,000 (split)

          5th  $250 (split)                       5th  $250 (split)

Official Ball: Wilson Volleyball Canada Gold (H4310)

Qualifier: July 25 2014

Qualifier: top 4 teams per gender make it to main draw

Players Meeting: TBD

Main Draw: July 25-27 2014

Main Draw: 24 Mens teams and 24 Womens teams

Venue: Hot Sands Beach @ Kelowna's City Park

Accommodation: See the Where to Stay page for more info

Transportation: Check out the new Shuttle Program and get your ticket to ride for the weekend

Registration Deadline: July 18, 2014, 5:00PM

Registration Cost: $60 per player

Pass Upgrade: Each player receives a 3 Day Sport Only Pass with their registration. You may upgrade to include all 3 nights of concerts for $120 per player. 

**Players must be able to compete at a high level; we reserve the right to refuse entry if we do not feel a team can compete at the level of this tournament

**Note: teams who play in the qualifier must still pay full price but will receive two Sports Passes to COG regardless of whether they qualify (option to upgrade also available)

Results

Up to date results will be posted here from August 3-4th 2013

Round 1

July 26 9:00am (W) 2 Metz/Pavlovic Lizotte/Sullivan 2 (21-4)-(21-8 Team A)
Metz/Pavlovic vs Lizotte/Sullivan
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (21-4)-(21-8 Team A)
July 26 9:00am (M) 3 Nusbaum/Kocur March/Birker 2 (21-10), (21-3 Team A)
Nusbaum/Kocur vs March/Birker
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (21-10), (21-3 Team A)
July 26 9:00am (M) 4 Smit/Coulter Gotch/Siepermann 2 (14-21)-(17-21 Team B)
Smit/Coulter vs Gotch/Siepermann
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (14-21)-(17-21 Team B)
July 26 9:00am (M) 5 Beaurgrand/Schmuland Lavallee/Schwartz 2 (21-10)-(21-11 Team A)
Beaurgrand/Schmuland vs Lavallee/Schwartz
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 5
Result 2 (21-10)-(21-11 Team A)
July 26 9:00am (W) 1 Ratzlaff/Soolsma Macdonald/Pham 3 (18-21)-(22-20)-(14-16 Team B)
Ratzlaff/Soolsma vs Macdonald/Pham
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 3 (18-21)-(22-20)-(14-16 Team B)
July 26 10:00am (W) 5 Hamer-Jackson/Manou Nagy/Berry 2 (12-21)-(8-21 Team B)
Hamer-Jackson/Manou vs Nagy/Berry
Date and Time: July 26 - 10:00am (W)
Court: 5
Result 2 (12-21)-(8-21 Team B)
July 26 9:00am (M) FC Sanderson/Soh Lui/Webb 3 (18-21)-(21-19)-(15-7 Team B)
Sanderson/Soh vs Lui/Webb
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (M)
Court: FC
Result 3 (18-21)-(21-19)-(15-7 Team B)
July 26 9:00am (M) 6 Bayntun/Brotherhood Duenn/Franklin 3 (24-22)-(15-21)-(15-13 Team A)
Bayntun/Brotherhood vs Duenn/Franklin
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 6
Result 3 (24-22)-(15-21)-(15-13 Team A)
July 26 10:00am (M) FC Rolfe/Borrero Hulshof/Krawelizki 2 (15-21)-(18-21 Team B)
Rolfe/Borrero vs Hulshof/Krawelizki
Date and Time: July 26 - 10:00am (M)
Court: FC
Result 2 (15-21)-(18-21 Team B)
July 26 10:00am (M) 3 Gibbs/Scott Burlacu/Simone 2 (16-21)-(17-21 Team B)
Gibbs/Scott vs Burlacu/Simone
Date and Time: July 26 - 10:00am (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (16-21)-(17-21 Team B)
July 26 10:00am (W) 1 Kermode/Sloan Juric/Hewwing 2 (21-16)-(23:21 Team A)
Kermode/Sloan vs Juric/Hewwing
Date and Time: July 26 - 10:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-16)-(23:21 Team A)
July 26 11:00am (M) 6 Corothers/Osmic Harvalais/Tudor 1 (20-16 Team A)
Corothers/Osmic vs Harvalais/Tudor
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (M)
Court: 6
Result 1 (20-16 Team A)
July 26 9:00am (W) 2 Birker/Valgardson Wilson/Janssen 2 (18-21)-(20-22 Team B)
Birker/Valgardson vs Wilson/Janssen
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (18-21)-(20-22 Team B)
July 26 9:00am (M) 4 Hilditch/Robinson Caschetto/Weninger 2 (19-21)-(19-21 Team B)
Hilditch/Robinson vs Caschetto/Weninger
Date and Time: July 26 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (19-21)-(19-21 Team B)
July 26 11:00am (W) FC Smart/Wallis Chow/Danelon 2 (3-21)-(12-21 Team B)
Smart/Wallis vs Chow/Danelon
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (W)
Court: FC
Result 2 (3-21)-(12-21 Team B)

Round 2

July 26 11:00am (W) 5 Niles/O'Dwyer Metz/Pavlovic 2 (14-21)-(19-21Team B)
Niles/O'Dwyer vs Metz/Pavlovic
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (W)
Court: 5
Result 2 (14-21)-(19-21Team B)
July 26 11:00am (W) 1 Kent/Chow Kermode/Sloan 2 (21-7)-(21-7 Team A)
Kent/Chow vs Kermode/Sloan
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-7)-(21-7 Team A)
July 26 11:00am (M) 4 Nusbuam/Kocur Hauser/Keith 2 (21-13)-(21-14 Team A)
Nusbuam/Kocur vs Hauser/Keith
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (21-13)-(21-14 Team A)
July 26 11:00am (M) 6 Caverly/Gandy Gotch/Siepermnn 2 (21-10)-(21-18 Team A)
Caverly/Gandy vs Gotch/Siepermnn
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (21-10)-(21-18 Team A)
July 26 11:00am (M) 3 Liu/Webb Binstock/Schacter 2 (10-21)-(17-21 Team B)
Liu/Webb vs Binstock/Schacter
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (10-21)-(17-21 Team B)
July 26 11:00am (W) 1 Robinson/Stone Strusgaard/Wagner 2 (7-21)-(15-21 Team B)
Robinson/Stone vs Strusgaard/Wagner
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (7-21)-(15-21 Team B)
July 26 11:00am (W) 2 Seguin/Wilkerson Pham/MacDonald 2 (21-14)-(21-16 Team A)
Seguin/Wilkerson vs Pham/MacDonald
Date and Time: July 26 - 11:00am (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (21-14)-(21-16 Team A)
July 26 12:00pm (M) 6 Burlacu/Simone Corsi Caya/DeBruyn 2 (21-18)-(21-15 Team A)
Burlacu/Simone vs Corsi Caya/DeBruyn
Date and Time: July 26 - 12:00pm (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (21-18)-(21-15 Team A)
July 26 12:00pm (W) 5 Berry/Nagy Coulter/Wooding 3 (21-19)-(12-21)-(5-15 Team B)
Berry/Nagy vs Coulter/Wooding
Date and Time: July 26 - 12:00pm (W)
Court: 5
Result 3 (21-19)-(12-21)-(5-15 Team B)
July 26 12:00pm (M) 4 Wiskar/LeBourdais Krawelitzki/Hulshot 2 (21-10)-(21-13 Team A)
Wiskar/LeBourdais vs Krawelitzki/Hulshot
Date and Time: July 26 - 12:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (21-10)-(21-13 Team A)
July 26 12:00pm (M) 4 Baytun/Brotherhood Bennet/Worley 2 (17-21)-(14-21 Team B)
Baytun/Brotherhood vs Bennet/Worley
Date and Time: July 26 - 12:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (17-21)-(14-21 Team B)
July 26 12:00pm (W) 2 Arsovic/Maciagowski Wilson/Janssen 3 (25-2)-(21-17)-(9-15 Team B)
Arsovic/Maciagowski vs Wilson/Janssen
Date and Time: July 26 - 12:00pm (W)
Court: 2
Result 3 (25-2)-(21-17)-(9-15 Team B)
July 26 12:00pm (W) FC Caverly/Saxton Beaurgrand/Schumland 3 (19-21)-(21-15)-(15-6 Team A)
Caverly/Saxton vs Beaurgrand/Schumland
Date and Time: July 26 - 12:00pm (W)
Court: FC
Result 3 (19-21)-(21-15)-(15-6 Team A)
July 26 1:00pm (M) FC Feist/Nash Caschetto/Weninger 2 (23-21)-(21-19 Team A)
Feist/Nash vs Caschetto/Weninger
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (M)
Court: FC
Result 2 (23-21)-(21-19 Team A)
July 26 1:00pm (W) 2 Thomas/Thomas Strausgaard/Wagner 2 (21-9)-(21-13 Team A)
Thomas/Thomas vs Strausgaard/Wagner
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (21-9)-(21-13 Team A)
July 26 1:00pm (M) 3 Corothers/Osmic Plantinga/Wheelan 2 (20-22)-(17-21 Team B)
Corothers/Osmic vs Plantinga/Wheelan
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (20-22)-(17-21 Team B)
July 26 1:00pm (W) 1 McDonald/Clark Chow/Danelon 2 (21-14)-(21-16 Team A)
McDonald/Clark vs Chow/Danelon
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-14)-(21-16 Team A)

Round 3

July 26 1:00pm (M) 6 Smit/Coulter Duenn/Franklin 2 (10-21)-(17-21 Team B)
Smit/Coulter vs Duenn/Franklin
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (10-21)-(17-21 Team B)
July 26 1:00pm (W) 5 Soolsma/Ratzlaf Lizotte/Sullivan 2 (21-11)-(21-14 Team A)
Soolsma/Ratzlaf vs Lizotte/Sullivan
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (W)
Court: 5
Result 2 (21-11)-(21-14 Team A)
July 26 1:00pm (M) 4 March/Birker Soh/Sanderson 3 (13-21)-(22-20)-(15-9 Team A)
March/Birker vs Soh/Sanderson
Date and Time: July 26 - 1:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 3 (13-21)-(22-20)-(15-9 Team A)
July 26 2:00pm (W) 2 Birker/Valgardson Hamer-Jackson/Manou 2 (21-9)-(21-5 Team A)
Birker/Valgardson vs Hamer-Jackson/Manou
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (21-9)-(21-5 Team A)
July 26 2:00pm (W) 5 Smart/Wallis Stone/Robinson 2 (12-21)-(9-21 Team B)
Smart/Wallis vs Stone/Robinson
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (W)
Court: 5
Result 2 (12-21)-(9-21 Team B)
July 26 2:00pm (M) 1 Rolfe/Borrero Gibbs/Scott 3 (21-19)-(16-21)-(15-12 Team A)
Rolfe/Borrero vs Gibbs/Scott
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (M)
Court: 1
Result 3 (21-19)-(16-21)-(15-12 Team A)
July 26 2:00pm (W) 1 Schwartz/Lavallee Hewwing/Juric 2 (25-23)-(21-16 Team A)
Schwartz/Lavallee vs Hewwing/Juric
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (25-23)-(21-16 Team A)
July 26 2:00pm (M) 3 Harvalais/Tudor Hilditch/Robinson 3 (16-21)-(22-20)-(15-12 Team A)
Harvalais/Tudor vs Hilditch/Robinson
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (M)
Court: 3
Result 3 (16-21)-(22-20)-(15-12 Team A)

Round 4

July 26 2:00pm (M) 6 Duenn/Franklin Hulshof/Krawelizki 2 (21-19)-(23-21 Team A)
Duenn/Franklin vs Hulshof/Krawelizki
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (21-19)-(23-21 Team A)
July 26 2:00pm (M) 4 March/Birker Corothers/Osmic 2 (24-26)-(17-21 Team B)
March/Birker vs Corothers/Osmic
Date and Time: July 26 - 2:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (24-26)-(17-21 Team B)
July 26 3:00pm (W) 5 Stone/Robinson Macdonald/Pham 3 (10-21)-(21-13)-(16-18 Team B)
Stone/Robinson vs Macdonald/Pham
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (W)
Court: 5
Result 3 (10-21)-(21-13)-(16-18 Team B)
July 26 3:00pm (W) FC Strausgaard/Wagner Ratslaff/Soolsma 3 (12-21)-(21-16)-(11-15 Team B)
Strausgaard/Wagner vs Ratslaff/Soolsma
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (W)
Court: FC
Result 3 (12-21)-(21-16)-(11-15 Team B)
July 26 3:00pm (W) 2 Birker/Valgardson Kermode/Sloan 2 (21-15)-(21-18 Team A)
Birker/Valgardson vs Kermode/Sloan
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (21-15)-(21-18 Team A)
July 26 3:00pm (W) 1 Schwartz/Lavallee Arsovic/Maciagowski 2 (9-21)-(13-21 Team B)
Schwartz/Lavallee vs Arsovic/Maciagowski
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (9-21)-(13-21 Team B)
July 26 3:00pm (M) 4 Harvalais/Tudor Lui/Webb 2 (22-24)-(16-21 Team B)
Harvalais/Tudor vs Lui/Webb
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (22-24)-(16-21 Team B)
July 26 3:00pm (M) 3 Baytun/Brotherhood Rolfe/Rocca 2 (21-14)-(21-13 Team A)
Baytun/Brotherhood vs Rolfe/Rocca
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (21-14)-(21-13 Team A)

Round 5

July 26 3:00pm (M) 6 Caverly/Gandy Bennet/Worley 2 (21-1)-(21-14 Team A)
Caverly/Gandy vs Bennet/Worley
Date and Time: July 26 - 3:00pm (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (21-1)-(21-14 Team A)
July 26 4:00pm (M) 2 Janssen/Wilson Wooding/Coulter 2 (6-21)-(12-21 Team B)
Janssen/Wilson vs Wooding/Coulter
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (M)
Court: 2
Result 2 (6-21)-(12-21 Team B)
July 26 4:00pm (M) 6 Feist/Nash Plantinga/Wheelan 2 (12-21)-(13-21 Team B)
Feist/Nash vs Plantinga/Wheelan
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (12-21)-(13-21 Team B)
July 26 4:00pm (M) 4 Wiskar/LeBourdais Burlacu/Simone 2 (21-15)-(21-16 Team A)
Wiskar/LeBourdais vs Burlacu/Simone
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 2 (21-15)-(21-16 Team A)
July 26 4:00pm (M) 3 Binstock/Schachter Nusbaum/Kocur 2 (21-11)-(21-18 Team A)
Binstock/Schachter vs Nusbaum/Kocur
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (21-11)-(21-18 Team A)
July 26 4:00pm (W) 5 McDonald/Clark Thomas/Thomas 2 (10-21)-(22-24 Team B)
McDonald/Clark vs Thomas/Thomas
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (W)
Court: 5
Result 2 (10-21)-(22-24 Team B)
July 26 4:00pm (W) FC Seguin/Wilkerson Metz/Pavlovic 2 (21-11)-(21-18 Team A)
Seguin/Wilkerson vs Metz/Pavlovic
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (W)
Court: FC
Result 2 (21-11)-(21-18 Team A)
July 26 4:00pm (W) 1 Caverly/Saxton Chow/Liau Kent 3 (18-21)-(21-12)-(8-15 Team B)
Caverly/Saxton vs Chow/Liau Kent
Date and Time: July 26 - 4:00pm (W)
Court: 1
Result 3 (18-21)-(21-12)-(8-15 Team B)

Round 6

July 26 5:00 (W) 5 Beaurgrand/Schmuland Valgardson/Birker 3 (24-22)-(15-21)-(10-15) Team B)
Beaurgrand/Schmuland vs Valgardson/Birker
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00 (W)
Court: 5
Result 3 (24-22)-(15-21)-(10-15) Team B)
July 26 5:00 (M) FC Corothers/Osmic Caschetto/Winnenger 3 (16-21)-(21-18)-(15-13 TeamA)
Corothers/Osmic vs Caschetto/Winnenger
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00 (M)
Court: FC
Result 3 (16-21)-(21-18)-(15-13 TeamA)
July 26 5:00 (M) 6 Hauser/Keith Lui/Webb 2 (21-16)-(21-12 Team A)
Hauser/Keith vs Lui/Webb
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00 (M)
Court: 6
Result 2 (21-16)-(21-12 Team A)
July 26 5:00 (W) 1 Danelon/Chow Ratslaff/Soolsma 2 (7-21)-(18-21 Team B)
Danelon/Chow vs Ratslaff/Soolsma
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00 (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (7-21)-(18-21 Team B)
July 26 5:00 (W) 2 Arsovic/Maciagowski Nagy/Berry 2 (24-22)-(21-8 Team A)
Arsovic/Maciagowski vs Nagy/Berry
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00 (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (24-22)-(21-8 Team A)
July 26 6:00pm (W) 1 Niles/O'Dwyer Macdonald/Pham 2 (21-15)-(21-17 Team A)
Niles/O'Dwyer vs Macdonald/Pham
Date and Time: July 26 - 6:00pm (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-15)-(21-17 Team A)
July 26 5:00pm (M) 4 Baytun/Brotherhood Gotch/Siepermann 3 (21-19)-(8-21)-(12-15 Team B)
Baytun/Brotherhood vs Gotch/Siepermann
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 3 (21-19)-(8-21)-(12-15 Team B)
July 26 5:00pm (M) 3 Corsi-Caya/Debruyn Duenn/Franklin 3 (18-21)-(21-20)-(6-15 Team B)
Corsi-Caya/Debruyn vs Duenn/Franklin
Date and Time: July 26 - 5:00pm (M)
Court: 3
Result 3 (18-21)-(21-20)-(6-15 Team B)
July 26 6:00pm (W) 2 Ratzlaff/Soolsma Saxton/Caverly 3 (19-21)-(21-9)-(15-6 Team A)
Ratzlaff/Soolsma vs Saxton/Caverly
Date and Time: July 26 - 6:00pm (W)
Court: 2
Result 3 (19-21)-(21-9)-(15-6 Team A)
July 26 6:00pm (M) FC Bennet/Worley Corothers/Osmic 2 (21-15)-(21-19 Team A)
Bennet/Worley vs Corothers/Osmic
Date and Time: July 26 - 6:00pm (M)
Court: FC
Result 2 (21-15)-(21-19 Team A)

Round 7

July 26 7:00pm (M) 1 Niles/O'Dwyer Wilson/Janssen 2 (21-16)-(21-18 Team A)
Niles/O'Dwyer vs Wilson/Janssen
Date and Time: July 26 - 7:00pm (M)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-16)-(21-18 Team A)
July 26 6:00pm (W) 5 Metz/Pavlovic Arsovic/Maciagowski 2 (19-21)-(19-21 Team B)
Metz/Pavlovic vs Arsovic/Maciagowski
Date and Time: July 26 - 6:00pm (W)
Court: 5
Result 2 (19-21)-(19-21 Team B)
July 26 6:00pm (M) 6 Burlacu/Simone Hauser/Keith 3 (21-16)-(18-21)-(15-5 Team A)
Burlacu/Simone vs Hauser/Keith
Date and Time: July 26 - 6:00pm (M)
Court: 6
Result 3 (21-16)-(18-21)-(15-5 Team A)
July 26 7:00pm (W) 2 McDonald/Clark Valgardson/Birker 2 (25-23)-(21-12 Team A)
McDonald/Clark vs Valgardson/Birker
Date and Time: July 26 - 7:00pm (W)
Court: 2
Result 2 (25-23)-(21-12 Team A)
July 26 7:00pm (M) 4 Seipermann/Gotch Nash/Feist 3 (21-19)-(10-21)-(12-15 Team B)
Seipermann/Gotch vs Nash/Feist
Date and Time: July 26 - 7:00pm (M)
Court: 4
Result 3 (21-19)-(10-21)-(12-15 Team B)
July 26 7:00pm (M) 3 Nusbaum/Kocur Corsi Caya/DeBruyn 2 (21-15)-(21-19 Team A)
Nusbaum/Kocur vs Corsi Caya/DeBruyn
Date and Time: July 26 - 7:00pm (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (21-15)-(21-19 Team A)

Round 8

July 27 9:00am (M) 3 Bennet/Worley Nusbaum/Kocur 3 (21-18)-(25-27)-(10-15 Team B)
Bennet/Worley vs Nusbaum/Kocur
Date and Time: July 27 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 3
Result 3 (21-18)-(25-27)-(10-15 Team B)
July 27 9:00am (W) 1 Niles/O'Dwyer MacDonald/Clarke 2 (17-21)-(24-26 Team B)
Niles/O'Dwyer vs MacDonald/Clarke
Date and Time: July 27 - 9:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (17-21)-(24-26 Team B)
July 27 9:00am (W) FC Caverly/Saxton Arsovic/Maciagowski 2 (14-21)-(14-21 Team B)
Caverly/Saxton vs Arsovic/Maciagowski
Date and Time: July 27 - 9:00am (W)
Court: FC
Result 2 (14-21)-(14-21 Team B)
July 27 9:00am (M) 4 Feist/Nash Burlacu/Simone 3 (20-22)-(21-19)-(15-9 Team A)
Feist/Nash vs Burlacu/Simone
Date and Time: July 27 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 4
Result 3 (20-22)-(21-19)-(15-9 Team A)

Quarter Final

July 27 9:00am (M) 4 Feist/Nash Burlacu/Simone 3 (20-22)-(21-19)-(15-9 Team A)
Feist/Nash vs Burlacu/Simone
Date and Time: July 27 - 9:00am (M)
Court: 4
Result 3 (20-22)-(21-19)-(15-9 Team A)
July 27 10:00am (W) 1 Thomas/Thomas Coulter/Wooding 2 (21-19)-(21-17 Team A)
Thomas/Thomas vs Coulter/Wooding
Date and Time: July 27 - 10:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-19)-(21-17 Team A)
July 27 10:00am (W) FC Seguin/Wilkerson Chow/Liau Kent 2 (21-12)-(21-8 Team A)
Seguin/Wilkerson vs Chow/Liau Kent
Date and Time: July 27 - 10:00am (W)
Court: FC
Result 2 (21-12)-(21-8 Team A)
July 27 10:00am (M) 4 Plantinga/Wheelan LeBourdais/Whiskar 3 (22-24)-(21-14)-(15-12 Team A)
Plantinga/Wheelan vs LeBourdais/Whiskar
Date and Time: July 27 - 10:00am (M)
Court: 4
Result 3 (22-24)-(21-14)-(15-12 Team A)
July 27 10:00am (M) 3 Binstock/Schachter Caverly/Gandy 3 (18-21)-(21-14)-(15-12 Team A)
Binstock/Schachter vs Caverly/Gandy
Date and Time: July 27 - 10:00am (M)
Court: 3
Result 3 (18-21)-(21-14)-(15-12 Team A)
July 27 11:00am (W) 1 McDonald/Clark Chow/Liau Kent 3 (12-21)-(21-15)-(15-12 Team A)
McDonald/Clark vs Chow/Liau Kent
Date and Time: July 27 - 11:00am (W)
Court: 1
Result 3 (12-21)-(21-15)-(15-12 Team A)
July 27 12:00pm (M) FC Feist/Nash Caverly/Gandy 2 (16-21)-(11-21 Team B)
Feist/Nash vs Caverly/Gandy
Date and Time: July 27 - 12:00pm (M)
Court: FC
Result 2 (16-21)-(11-21 Team B)
July 27 11:00am (M) FC Wiskar/LeBourdais Nusbaum/Kocur 3 (24-26)-(21-15)-(16-14 Team A)
Wiskar/LeBourdais vs Nusbaum/Kocur
Date and Time: July 27 - 11:00am (M)
Court: FC
Result 3 (24-26)-(21-15)-(16-14 Team A)
July 27 12:00pm (W) 1 Coulter/Wooding Caverly/Saxton 2 (21-19)-(21-17 Team A)
Coulter/Wooding vs Caverly/Saxton
Date and Time: July 27 - 12:00pm (W)
Court: 1
Result 2 (21-19)-(21-17 Team A)

Semi-Final

July 27 2:30 (M) 3 Plantinga/Wheelan Caverly/Gandy 2 (22-24)-(16-21 Team B)
Plantinga/Wheelan vs Caverly/Gandy
Date and Time: July 27 - 2:30 (M)
Court: 3
Result 2 (22-24)-(16-21 Team B)
July 27 2:30 (M) FC Wiskar/LeBourdais Binstock/Schacter 2 (8-21)-(17-21 Team B)
Wiskar/LeBourdais vs Binstock/Schacter
Date and Time: July 27 - 2:30 (M)
Court: FC
Result 2 (8-21)-(17-21 Team B)
July 27 1:30 (W) FC Thomas/Thomas MacDonald/Clarke 2 (21-13)-(21-11 Team A)
Thomas/Thomas vs MacDonald/Clarke
Date and Time: July 27 - 1:30 (W)
Court: FC
Result 2 (21-13)-(21-11 Team A)
July 27 1:30 (W) 1 Seguin/Wilkerson Wooding/Coulter 3 (21-10)-(18-21)-(15-9 Team A)
Seguin/Wilkerson vs Wooding/Coulter
Date and Time: July 27 - 1:30 (W)
Court: 1
Result 3 (21-10)-(18-21)-(15-9 Team A)

Final

July 27 3:30 (W) FC Thomas/Thomas Seguin/Wilkerson 3 (22-20)-(12-21)-(15-9 Team A)
Thomas/Thomas vs Seguin/Wilkerson
Date and Time: July 27 - 3:30 (W)
Court: FC
Result 3 (22-20)-(12-21)-(15-9 Team A)
July 27 4:30 (M) FC Binstock/Schachter Plantinga/Wheelan 2 (21-14)-(21-13 Team A)
Binstock/Schachter vs Plantinga/Wheelan
Date and Time: July 27 - 4:30 (M)
Court: FC
Result 2 (21-14)-(21-13 Team A)

2012 Highlight Video

Registration and Upgrades

Men's Beach Volleyball Registration

regbutton.jpg

Women's Beach Volleyball Registration

regbutton.jpg

 

Poster